159 Sandy Ln Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $183,846 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Sandy Ln, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $199,962, approximately $198 per square foot. 159 Sandy Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Armm Family Llc
Bought by
Dean Miranda P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,111
Outstanding Balance
$101,053
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Armm Michael H and Armm Jill P
Bought by
Armm Michael H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Kenla Llc
Bought by
Armm Michael H and Armm Jill P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Miranda P | $119,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Armm Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Armm Michael H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Miranda P | $121,111 | |
| Previous Owner | Armm Michael H | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $128,600 | $20,000 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | $874 | $128,600 | $20,000 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $874 | $128,600 | $20,000 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $874 | $128,600 | $20,000 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $729 | $98,500 | $20,000 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $729 | $98,500 | $20,000 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $98,500 | $20,000 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $98,500 | $20,000 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $670 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $634 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $606 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $579 | $90,500 | $15,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map