159 Stone Dock Rd High Falls, NY 12440
Marbletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $863,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Stone Dock Rd, High Falls, NY 12440 and is currently estimated at $737,081, approximately $333 per square foot. 159 Stone Dock Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School and Rondout Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Ludwig Walter and Ludwig Barbara
Bought by
Bicknese William J and Bicknese Colleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bicknese William J | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,030 | $374,000 | $43,000 | $331,000 |
| 2024 | $10,130 | $374,000 | $43,000 | $331,000 |
| 2023 | $9,957 | $374,000 | $43,000 | $331,000 |
| 2022 | $9,337 | $374,000 | $43,000 | $331,000 |
| 2021 | $9,337 | $374,000 | $43,000 | $331,000 |
| 2020 | $7,873 | $374,000 | $43,000 | $331,000 |
| 2019 | $7,116 | $340,000 | $43,000 | $297,000 |