159 Theall St Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $304,290 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Theall St, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $331,073, approximately $275 per square foot. 159 Theall St is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Allen Jeffrey L and Allen Kathy A
Bought by
Ennis Katherine Mae Klein
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis Katherine Mae Klein | -- | Yosemite Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $139,579 | $72,327 | $67,252 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $136,843 | $70,909 | $65,934 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $134,161 | $69,519 | $64,642 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $131,531 | $68,156 | $63,375 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $128,953 | $66,820 | $62,133 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $127,631 | $66,135 | $61,496 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $125,130 | $64,839 | $60,291 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $122,677 | $63,568 | $59,109 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $120,272 | $62,322 | $57,950 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $117,914 | $61,100 | $56,814 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $116,144 | $60,183 | $55,961 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $113,870 | $59,005 | $54,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map