159 Twin Brook Rd Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Twin Brook Rd, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $336,408, approximately $274 per square foot. 159 Twin Brook Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Common Ground High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Tucker Jr William Est and Tucker
Bought by
Tucker Marilynn G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Int Deluca and Int Mcmillian
Bought by
Tapia Jim and Moyano Fabiola C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$88,993
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Hawley Dolores and Hawley Roger F
Bought by
Tucker William and Tucker Marilynn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Marilynn G | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Marilynn | -- | None Available | |
| Tapia Jim | $120,000 | -- | |
| Tucker William | $95,000 | -- | |
| Tapia Jim L | $120,000 | -- | |
| Tucker William I | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker William I | $117,826 | |
| Closed | Tucker William I | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker William I | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,107 | $194,810 | $54,600 | $140,210 |
| 2024 | $6,302 | $113,330 | $30,240 | $83,090 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $113,330 | $30,240 | $83,090 |
| 2022 | $6,288 | $113,330 | $30,240 | $83,090 |
| 2021 | $5,943 | $113,330 | $30,240 | $83,090 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $99,050 | $40,320 | $58,730 |
| 2019 | $4,840 | $99,050 | $40,320 | $58,730 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $99,050 | $40,320 | $58,730 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $99,050 | $40,320 | $58,730 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $99,050 | $40,320 | $58,730 |
| 2015 | $4,838 | $118,370 | $50,400 | $67,970 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $118,370 | $50,400 | $67,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map