Jason Arends
Ascent Property Brokers, Inc.
(719) 259-0203
101 Total Sales
5 in Pueblo West
$27K - $425K Price Range
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $450,000
This home is located at 159 W Mangrum Ct, Pueblo, CO 81007 and is currently estimated at $447,337, approximately $233 per square foot. 159 W Mangrum Ct is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Pueblo West High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jason Arends
Ascent Property Brokers, Inc.
(719) 259-0203
101 Total Sales
5 in Pueblo West
$27K - $425K Price Range
Nadine Kirk
RE/MAX Alliance
(720) 706-8844
185 Total Sales
1 in Pueblo West
$520,000 Price
Scott Coddington
Pulse Real Estate Group LLC
(719) 627-3204
250 Total Sales
208 in Pueblo West
$160K - $635K Price Range
Aimee Fletcher
Exp Realty LLC
(719) 249-7875
797 Total Sales
4 in Pueblo West
$35K - $464K Price Range
Camellia Coray
Coldwell Banker Realty BK
(719) 602-8795
375 Total Sales
5 in Pueblo West
$350K - $430K Price Range
Sue Myers
MODUS Real Estate
(719) 249-7808
53 Total Sales
3 in Pueblo West
$419,800 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document | ||
| Mahaney Joseph + Betty | -- | -- | |
| Mahaney Joseph B + Betty J | $17,000 | -- | |
| Cha Yong Ii + Ok Yon | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $22,790 | ||
| 2024 | $1,289 | $19,430 | ||
| 2023 | $1,305 | $23,120 | $5,630 | $17,490 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $18,260 | $4,860 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $18,800 | $5,010 | $13,790 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $18,800 | $5,010 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $18,377 | $3,218 | $15,159 |
| 2018 | $912 | $16,231 | $3,096 | $13,135 |
| 2017 | $913 | $16,231 | $3,096 | $13,135 |
| 2016 | $808 | $15,973 | $3,423 | $12,550 |
| 2015 | $400 | $15,973 | $3,423 | $12,550 |
| 2014 | $795 | $15,902 | $3,423 | $12,479 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.