159 Warfieldsburg Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $701,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,684
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Warfieldsburg Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $613,336, approximately $228 per square foot. 159 Warfieldsburg Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Robert Moton Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Bair Emerson F
Bought by
Bair Michael R and Bair Bryana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Bair Emerson F
Bought by
Bair Michael R and Bair Bryana L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Michael R | $60,000 | -- | |
| Bair Michael R | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,621 | $496,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $465,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $433,700 | $136,200 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $428,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,805 | $423,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,741 | $418,000 | $136,200 | $281,800 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $411,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,594 | $404,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $398,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $381,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $364,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $347,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map