Estimated Value: $562,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Webster Rd, Union, CT 06076 and is currently estimated at $662,714, approximately $247 per square foot. 159 Webster Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Mihalika Joseph and Harrison Herbert
Bought by
Aseltine Chester and Aseltine Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aseltine Chester | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aseltine Chester | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Aseltine Chester | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Aseltine Chester | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Aseltine Chester | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,248 | $390,520 | $53,620 | $336,900 |
| 2024 | $8,896 | $390,520 | $53,620 | $336,900 |
| 2023 | $7,715 | $272,130 | $41,610 | $230,520 |
| 2022 | $7,579 | $272,130 | $41,610 | $230,520 |
| 2021 | $7,783 | $272,130 | $41,610 | $230,520 |
| 2020 | $7,889 | $272,130 | $41,610 | $230,520 |
| 2019 | $8,417 | $272,130 | $41,610 | $230,520 |
| 2018 | $7,678 | $246,890 | $49,650 | $197,240 |
| 2017 | $7,614 | $246,890 | $49,650 | $197,240 |
| 2015 | $7,242 | $244,650 | $49,650 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $7,095 | $244,650 | $49,650 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map