159 Westover Dr Delran, NJ 08075
Swedes Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,021 - $619,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,690
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Westover Dr, Delran, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $583,255, approximately $216 per square foot. 159 Westover Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Millbridge Elementary School, Delran Intermediate School, and Delran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Young Carol L
Bought by
Pangretic Paul M and Pangretic Colleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,766
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pangretic Paul M | $397,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pangretic Paul M | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,149 | $280,400 | $65,000 | $215,400 |
| 2024 | $11,048 | $280,400 | $65,000 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $11,048 | $280,400 | $65,000 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $10,831 | $278,500 | $65,000 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $10,836 | $278,500 | $65,000 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $10,814 | $278,500 | $65,000 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $10,714 | $278,500 | $65,000 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $10,536 | $278,500 | $65,000 | $213,500 |
| 2017 | $10,369 | $278,500 | $65,000 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $10,215 | $278,500 | $65,000 | $213,500 |
| 2015 | $10,046 | $278,500 | $65,000 | $213,500 |
| 2014 | $9,608 | $278,500 | $65,000 | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map