1590 35th Ave S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $326,486
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 35th Ave S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $278,872, approximately $154 per square foot. 1590 35th Ave S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S.G. Reinertsen Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Clay County Sheriff
Bought by
Us Bank Na Nd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Na Nd | $108,542 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $233,500 | $21,000 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $218,200 | $22,900 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $209,900 | $24,800 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $198,900 | $22,900 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $182,600 | $21,000 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $180,900 | $21,000 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $180,800 | $21,000 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $173,400 | $21,000 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $168,800 | $21,000 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $166,600 | $21,000 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $138,900 | $20,400 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $138,900 | $20,400 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map