1590 Bicek Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,483 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Bicek Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $389,121, approximately $243 per square foot. 1590 Bicek Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Sherr Kimberly
Bought by
Sherr Kimberly L and The Kimberly L Sherr Declaration Of Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Hirota Hitoshi and Hirota Rie
Bought by
Sherr Kimberly and Belmonte Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Melby Todd
Bought by
Hirota Hitoshi and Hirota Rie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Fridich Christian K
Bought by
Melby Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherr Kimberly L | -- | None Available | |
| Sherr Kimberly | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hirota Hitoshi | -- | Cti | |
| Melby Todd | $158,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sherr Kimberly | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirota Hitoshi | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melby Todd | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,105 | $33,000 | $9,765 | $23,235 |
| 2024 | $7,105 | $26,491 | $4,998 | $21,493 |
| 2023 | $6,836 | $26,491 | $4,998 | $21,493 |
| 2022 | $6,836 | $26,491 | $4,998 | $21,493 |
| 2021 | $6,594 | $23,021 | $3,814 | $19,207 |
| 2020 | $6,523 | $23,021 | $3,814 | $19,207 |
| 2019 | $6,457 | $25,523 | $3,814 | $21,709 |
| 2018 | $5,459 | $20,667 | $3,509 | $17,158 |
| 2017 | $5,376 | $20,667 | $3,509 | $17,158 |
| 2016 | $5,243 | $20,667 | $3,509 | $17,158 |
| 2015 | $5,252 | $19,520 | $3,204 | $16,316 |
| 2014 | $5,169 | $19,520 | $3,204 | $16,316 |
| 2013 | $5,020 | $19,520 | $3,204 | $16,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map