1590 Colony Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,986 - $597,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Colony Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $531,247, approximately $310 per square foot. 1590 Colony Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Maxine E
Bought by
Anderson Maxine E and Tau David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Vondenbosch Louis F
Bought by
Anderson Maxine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Maxine E | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Maxine E | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $404,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $386,300 | $206,500 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $377,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $367,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $351,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $344,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $337,300 | $168,500 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $326,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $315,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $305,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map