1590 E 54th St Unit 1598 Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,262,422
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 E 54th St Unit 1598, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,160,356, approximately $414 per square foot. 1590 E 54th St Unit 1598 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 Floyd Bennett, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Yeshivah of Crown Heights.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Pascale Marie | $700,000 | -- | |
| Benoit Pascale Marie | $700,000 | -- | |
| Benoit Pascale Marie | $700,000 | -- | |
| Teitelbaum Yoel | $725,000 | -- | |
| Teitelbaum Yoel | $725,000 | -- | |
| Caliendo Housing Corp | -- | -- | |
| Makhani David | $258,000 | -- | |
| Caliendo Housing Corp | -- | -- | |
| Makhani David | $258,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benoit Pascale Marie | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Benoit Pascale Marie | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teitelbaum Yoel | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teitelbaum Yoel | $533,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Makhani David | $200,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,675 | $72,540 | $19,080 | $53,460 |
| 2025 | $9,675 | $64,860 | $19,080 | $45,780 |
| 2024 | $9,675 | $61,440 | $19,080 | $42,360 |
| 2023 | $9,709 | $75,420 | $19,080 | $56,340 |
| 2022 | $9,004 | $62,160 | $19,080 | $43,080 |
| 2021 | $8,954 | $48,000 | $19,080 | $28,920 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $43,320 | $19,080 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $9,062 | $43,320 | $19,080 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $9,809 | $48,120 | $19,080 | $29,040 |
| 2017 | $10,139 | $49,740 | $19,080 | $30,660 |
| 2016 | $9,452 | $47,280 | $19,080 | $28,200 |
| 2015 | $6,278 | $52,056 | $19,823 | $32,233 |
| 2014 | $6,278 | $51,664 | $19,673 | $31,991 |
Map
- 1545 E 55th St
- 1514 E 55th St
- 1682 E 52nd St
- 1531 E 54th St
- 1466 E 56th St
- 1561 E 53rd St
- 1630 E 52nd St
- 1525 E 56th St
- 1489 E 55th St
- 1473 E 56th St
- 5019 Avenue N
- 1785 E 51st St
- 1430 E 56th St
- 5011 Avenue N
- 1650 E 55th St
- 1758 E 52nd St
- 1439 E 56th St
- 2221 Utica Ave
- 1654 E 51st St
- 1492 E 57th St Unit PE
- 1596 E 54th St Unit 1
- 1590-1598 E 54th St
- 1600 E 54th St
- 1602 E 54th St
- 1604 E 54th St
- 1633 E 53rd St
- 1627 E 53rd St
- 1629 E 53rd St
- 1635 E 53rd St
- 1608 E 54th St
- 5322 Avenue N
- 1637 E 53rd St Unit 1
- 1641 E 53rd St
- 1610 E 54th St
- 5318 Avenue N
- 1645 E 53rd St
- 1614 E 54th St
- 1599 E 54th St
- 1647 E 53rd St
- 1589 E 54th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.