1590 Hillside Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $313,264 - $372,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Hillside Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $340,816, approximately $177 per square foot. 1590 Hillside Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Shaheen George D and Shaheen Carol A
Bought by
Shaheen Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,350
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaheen Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaheen Carol A | $112,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $150,400 | $25,500 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $139,800 | $24,000 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $127,000 | $22,500 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $118,800 | $20,800 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $115,600 | $19,000 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $111,600 | $19,000 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $108,900 | $23,000 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $103,000 | $22,500 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $97,000 | $21,800 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $90,600 | $20,800 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $86,200 | $35,000 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $80,900 | $32,500 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map