1590 Kenton St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $155,044
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Kenton St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $142,261, approximately $86 per square foot. 1590 Kenton St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Baumgarnder Charles E
Bought by
Nickels Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,025
Outstanding Balance
$30,979
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Perry Mary M
Bought by
Baumgardner Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,650
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickels Jason A | $42,000 | Attorney | |
| Baumgardner Charles E | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickels Jason A | $41,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumgardner Charles E | $56,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $31,460 | $4,540 | $26,920 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $20,270 | $3,410 | $16,860 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $20,270 | $3,410 | $16,860 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $20,270 | $3,410 | $16,860 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $19,300 | $3,240 | $16,060 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $19,300 | $3,240 | $16,060 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $19,300 | $3,240 | $16,060 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $19,760 | $4,510 | $15,250 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $19,754 | $4,508 | $15,246 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $19,754 | $4,508 | $15,246 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $19,754 | $4,508 | $15,246 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $19,754 | $4,508 | $15,246 |
| 2013 | $619 | $19,754 | $4,508 | $15,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map