1607 Kenton St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Kenton St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $143,047, approximately $84 per square foot. 1607 Kenton St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Clark Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Rose Gayle M
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Tymoski Joseph M and Descombs Sandra L
Bought by
Rose Edward E and Rose Gayle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1988
Sold by
Oren Bessie M
Bought by
Tymoski Joseph M and Des Com Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Debra L | -- | Team Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | Attorney | |
| Rose Edward E | $71,000 | Title Resources | |
| Tymoski Joseph M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rose Edward E | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $30,740 | $6,030 | $24,710 |
| 2024 | $965 | $20,050 | $4,520 | $15,530 |
| 2023 | $966 | $20,050 | $4,520 | $15,530 |
| 2022 | $990 | $20,050 | $4,520 | $15,530 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $19,120 | $4,310 | $14,810 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $19,120 | $4,310 | $14,810 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $19,120 | $4,310 | $14,810 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $18,720 | $5,980 | $12,740 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $18,722 | $5,978 | $12,744 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $18,722 | $5,978 | $12,744 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $18,722 | $5,978 | $12,744 |
| 2014 | $566 | $18,722 | $5,978 | $12,744 |
| 2013 | $560 | $18,722 | $5,978 | $12,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map