1619 Kenton St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $108,346 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Kenton St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $128,837, approximately $89 per square foot. 1619 Kenton St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1987
Sold by
Gerhardt Glenn E and Gerhardt Marita R
Bought by
Riggs Earl F and Riggs Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Earl F | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $27,490 | $5,380 | $22,110 |
| 2024 | $345 | $17,810 | $4,040 | $13,770 |
| 2023 | $858 | $17,810 | $4,040 | $13,770 |
| 2022 | $314 | $17,810 | $4,040 | $13,770 |
| 2021 | $908 | $16,980 | $3,840 | $13,140 |
| 2020 | $910 | $16,980 | $3,840 | $13,140 |
| 2019 | $912 | $16,980 | $3,840 | $13,140 |
| 2018 | $921 | $16,470 | $5,340 | $11,130 |
| 2017 | $921 | $16,468 | $5,338 | $11,130 |
| 2016 | $452 | $16,468 | $5,338 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $784 | $16,468 | $5,338 | $11,130 |
| 2014 | $781 | $16,468 | $5,338 | $11,130 |
| 2013 | $926 | $16,468 | $5,338 | $11,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map