1590 Millertown Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $445,854 - $620,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Millertown Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $525,951, approximately $494 per square foot. 1590 Millertown Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Christensen Claire H
Bought by
Christensen Claire H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Christensen Claire H
Bought by
Christensen Claire H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Claire H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Christensen Claire H | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $51,428 | $27,171 | $24,257 |
| 2023 | $612 | $49,433 | $26,117 | $23,316 |
| 2022 | $602 | $48,464 | $25,605 | $22,859 |
| 2021 | $583 | $47,514 | $25,103 | $22,411 |
| 2020 | $557 | $45,004 | $22,822 | $22,182 |
| 2019 | $547 | $44,123 | $22,375 | $21,748 |
| 2018 | $521 | $43,259 | $21,937 | $21,322 |
| 2017 | $512 | $42,411 | $21,507 | $20,904 |
| 2016 | $502 | $41,581 | $21,086 | $20,495 |
| 2015 | $491 | $40,958 | $20,770 | $20,188 |
| 2014 | $484 | $40,157 | $20,364 | $19,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map