15905 E Elm St Independence, MO 64050
Queen City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15905 E Elm St, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $188,060, approximately $159 per square foot. 15905 E Elm St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
16000 East Elm Partners Llc
Bought by
Bask Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bask Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bask Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $22,865 | $3,791 | $19,074 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $26,554 | $2,873 | $23,681 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $26,554 | $2,825 | $23,729 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $17,290 | $1,486 | $15,804 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $17,290 | $1,486 | $15,804 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $15,240 | $1,486 | $13,754 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $15,240 | $1,486 | $13,754 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $13,263 | $1,293 | $11,970 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $13,263 | $1,293 | $11,970 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $12,931 | $2,470 | $10,461 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $12,931 | $2,470 | $10,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map