15905 E Longfellow Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99216
Trentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,517 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15905 E Longfellow Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216 and is currently estimated at $403,379, approximately $327 per square foot. 15905 E Longfellow Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Otis Orchards School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Allen James P
Bought by
Allen Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Allen James P and Allen Ronayne L
Bought by
Allen Ronayne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Allen James P and Allen Ronayne L
Bought by
Allen James P and Allen Ronayne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Ronayne L | -- | -- | |
| Allen James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $356,400 | $100,000 | $256,400 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $337,400 | $90,000 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $340,400 | $85,000 | $255,400 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $349,600 | $75,000 | $274,600 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $206,000 | $46,600 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $196,400 | $46,600 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $182,600 | $46,600 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $171,700 | $44,000 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $163,100 | $44,000 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $163,900 | $44,000 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $153,600 | $44,000 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,400 | $44,000 | $112,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map