15905 Hill St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $581,052 - $644,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15905 Hill St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $616,263, approximately $532 per square foot. 15905 Hill St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Valle Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Pullenayegam Rajiv S and Pullenayegam Elva C
Bought by
Chen Kew Song
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Zamora Gabriel M
Bought by
Pullenayegam Rajiv S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Kew Song | $190,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Pullenayegam Rajiv S | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Kew Song | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pullenayegam Rajiv S | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $238,637 | $112,160 | $126,477 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $233,959 | $109,961 | $123,998 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $229,372 | $107,805 | $121,567 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $224,876 | $105,692 | $119,184 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $220,468 | $103,620 | $116,848 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $213,931 | $100,548 | $113,383 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $209,737 | $98,577 | $111,160 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $205,626 | $96,645 | $108,981 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $201,595 | $94,750 | $106,845 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $198,568 | $93,327 | $105,241 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $194,679 | $91,499 | $103,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map