15907 66th Avenue Ct E Puyallup, WA 98375
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $616,376
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15907 66th Avenue Ct E, Puyallup, WA 98375 and is currently estimated at $598,094, approximately $200 per square foot. 15907 66th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Naches Trail Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Cornerstone Homes & Development Llc
Bought by
Ohler Shane and Ohler Debborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,560
Outstanding Balance
$135,427
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$462,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohler Shane | $316,950 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohler Shane | $253,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $583,100 | $163,100 | $420,000 |
| 2024 | $6,209 | $561,600 | $159,600 | $402,000 |
| 2023 | $6,209 | $534,600 | $145,800 | $388,800 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $564,400 | $161,900 | $402,500 |
| 2021 | $5,643 | $404,000 | $109,300 | $294,700 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $388,800 | $96,100 | $292,700 |
| 2018 | $4,705 | $355,800 | $77,100 | $278,700 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $305,500 | $66,700 | $238,800 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $261,300 | $54,700 | $206,600 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $236,900 | $44,900 | $192,000 |
| 2013 | $3,475 | $212,200 | $37,500 | $174,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map