15907 Cicerone Path Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15907 Cicerone Path, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $343,407, approximately $260 per square foot. 15907 Cicerone Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Engle Melroy and Engle Kitty E
Bought by
Honebronk Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Meacham Clifford B and Samuelson Angela L
Bought by
Engle Melroy and Engle Kitty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Siska Group Inc
Bought by
Meacham Angela L and Meacham Clifford B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Louis Geronome Revocable Trust
Bought by
Heritage Development Of Minnesota Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honebronk Julie | $256,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Engle Melroy | $199,900 | -- | |
| Meacham Angela L | $145,630 | -- | |
| Heritage Development Of Minnesota Inc | $433,320 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heritage Development Of Minnesota Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,170 | $304,600 | $88,000 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $299,200 | $87,500 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $343,200 | $82,800 | $260,400 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $284,000 | $72,000 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $274,900 | $68,600 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $263,400 | $71,800 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $245,200 | $68,400 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $231,800 | $65,200 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $218,700 | $63,300 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $194,712 | $56,181 | $138,531 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,320 | $51,570 | $111,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,169 | $46,864 | $101,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map