Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandie Mathison-Klein
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
(352) 432-3200
3 in this area
649 Total Sales
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Greater Hills community of Clermont. This beautifully maintained residence features a spacious family and dining room combo, a versatile flex room, and a large bonus area with brand new carpet, perfect
for a home office, playroom, or second living space. The modern kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances, a generous pantry, and elegant granite countertops, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The oversized primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a private bath with dual sinks, a stand-up shower, and ample cabinetry. Additional highlights include a washer and dryer, new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms, a screened-in patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a sizable backyard. Also enjoy a no-build zone behind the home, offering privacy and space to spend time outdoors with no rear neighbors. Conveniently located just minutes from the Turnpike, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home also offers access to community amenities such as a pool, tennis courts, playground, and the Lake County Bike Trail, which connects to the Orange County Trail for endless outdoor adventures.**THERE IS NO GARAGE, IT HAS BEEN CONVERTED INTO A BONUS ROOM.**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY Brokerage Phone: 321-527-5111 License #3039546 Listed on: 07/22/2025
Co-Listed By
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY Brokerage Phone: 321-527-5111 License #3402986
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $340,000 | Concierge Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $103,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $83,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $333,841 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $232,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $98,700 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $81,493 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.9% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.4% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -1.4% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -1.4% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -1.3% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.3% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -1.3% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,528 | $340,474 | $100,000 | $240,474 |
| 2025 | $4,987 | $310,378 | $88,000 | $222,378 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $310,378 | $88,000 | $222,378 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $285,121 | $70,000 | $215,121 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $260,085 | $45,000 | $215,085 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $125,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $123,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $121,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $118,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $116,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $114,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $113,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $90,656 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandie Mathison-Klein
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
(352) 432-3200
3 in this area
649 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Chad Clark
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
(813) 469-5537
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jose Amoroso
8888 FILAM REALTY LLC
(689) 251-3548
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Eric Gardner
THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
(352) 241-6313
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lorie Gullian
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
(407) 928-8078
1 in this area
146 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Richard Gullian
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
(352) 223-7713
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: G5099855
APN: 22-22-26-0515-000-40500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.