NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15908 Mcnorton Splendora, TX 77372

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $535,945

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,783 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,044 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • 2.01 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of August 2025

Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers privacy, space, and exceptional features for everyday living and entertaining. Located in the highly sought-after Splendora ISD, this property sits on a sprawling 2-acre lot with mature trees and room to roam.

Inside, you’ll find an inviting layout with a generously sized upstairs bonus room—perfect for a game room, media room, or home office. The primary suite and main living areas offer comfort and functionality, while large windows provide plenty of natural light.

Step outside to enjoy your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool and an expansive shop—ideal for hobbies, storage, or small business use. Whether you’re hosting family gatherings or simply enjoying the peace and quiet of country living, this home offers the best of both worlds.

Don’t miss your chance to own this rare gem—schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Casey Barron

JLA Realty License #0752083 Listed on: 07/06/2025

JLA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Anna Bierman

Bierman Realty License #0567948

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 2.01 Acre Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces
  • Workshop in Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,783 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Parkland Community 01 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,000

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

2.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0107
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Parkland Community 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:7755-01-01500
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 2783.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached Carport, Garage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: PEACH CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 47 - Splendora
  • High School: SPLENDORA HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPLENDORA JUNIOR HIGH

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10000.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2025
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
List Price
$515,000
Views
53
Current Estimated Value
$440,736

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-13.51%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2012
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
List Price
$235,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Brian Shane
Bought by
Villanueva Hector and Villanueva Maria O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Mcnorton Jimmy E and Enloe Donald E
Bought by
Villanueva Hector and Villanueva Maria O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,800
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Parker Kurt -- First American Title
Villanueva Hector -- Montgomery County Title Co
Villanueva Hector -- Montgomery County Title Co
Philco & Associates Inc -- Montgomery County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parker Kurt $182,000
Previous Owner Villanueva Hector $27,200
Previous Owner Villanueva Hector $23,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Sold -- -- --
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2025 07/06/25 For Sale $515,000 +119.1% $185 / Sq Ft
08/27/2012 08/27/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/18/2012 07/18/12 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2012 06/04/12 For Sale $235,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,327 $479,121 $103,354 $375,767
2024 $8,327 $443,223 -- --
2023 $7,163 $402,930 $103,350 $388,870
2022 $8,618 $366,300 $103,620 $321,380
2021 $8,061 $333,000 $61,310 $271,690
2020 $8,341 $318,000 $61,310 $256,690
2019 $8,783 $320,000 $61,310 $258,690
2018 $8,237 $327,450 $61,310 $266,140
2017 $7,921 $304,350 $61,310 $266,140
2016 $7,201 $276,680 $40,290 $241,250
2015 $5,470 $251,530 $30,660 $220,870
2014 $5,470 $244,500 $30,660 $220,870

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24503559

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7755-01-01500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.