15909 Big Ridge Rd Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $137,179 - $185,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15909 Big Ridge Rd, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $166,045, approximately $148 per square foot. 15909 Big Ridge Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin North Elementary School, St Martin East Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Bruebaker James
Bought by
Camacho James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,822
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Stcyr George and Stcyr Sandra
Bought by
Bruebaker James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho James D | -- | None Available | |
| Bruebaker James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho James D | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $7,943 | $1,139 | $6,804 |
| 2024 | $657 | $7,559 | $1,106 | $6,453 |
| 2023 | $621 | $7,559 | $1,106 | $6,453 |
| 2022 | $597 | $7,559 | $1,106 | $6,453 |
| 2021 | $603 | $7,612 | $1,106 | $6,506 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $9,261 | $1,659 | $7,602 |
| 2019 | $501 | $6,174 | $1,106 | $5,068 |
| 2018 | $515 | $6,174 | $1,106 | $5,068 |
| 2017 | $528 | $6,174 | $1,106 | $5,068 |
| 2016 | $497 | $6,174 | $1,106 | $5,068 |
| 2015 | $451 | $55,110 | $11,060 | $44,050 |
| 2014 | $439 | $5,511 | $1,106 | $4,405 |
| 2013 | $418 | $5,511 | $1,106 | $4,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map