Estimated Value: $2,342,000 - $3,775,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,075
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1591 Hillgrade Ave, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $3,009,244, approximately $738 per square foot. 1591 Hillgrade Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murwood Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Keith Gardner Scott and Keith Andrea Blohm
Bought by
Tarter C Bruce and Odell Gabriela B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,440,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,072,895
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,936,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Keith Gardner Scott and Keith Andrea
Bought by
Keith Gardner Scott and Keith Andrea Blohm
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Williamson Robert G and Williamson Donna O
Bought by
Keith Gardner Scott and Keith Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Williamson Robert G
Bought by
Williamson Robert G and Williamson Donna O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarter C Bruce | $1,900,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Keith Gardner Scott | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Keith Gardner Scott | $815,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Williamson Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarter C Bruce | $1,440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keith Gardner Scott | $570,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,703 | $2,329,132 | $1,287,153 | $1,041,979 |
| 2024 | $25,729 | $2,283,464 | $1,261,915 | $1,021,549 |
| 2023 | $25,729 | $2,238,691 | $1,237,172 | $1,001,519 |
| 2022 | $25,146 | $2,194,796 | $1,212,914 | $981,882 |
| 2021 | $24,467 | $2,151,762 | $1,189,132 | $962,630 |
| 2019 | $24,020 | $2,087,941 | $1,153,862 | $934,079 |
| 2018 | $23,205 | $2,047,002 | $1,131,238 | $915,764 |
| 2017 | $22,806 | $2,006,865 | $1,109,057 | $897,808 |
| 2016 | $22,410 | $1,967,515 | $1,087,311 | $880,204 |
| 2015 | $21,917 | $1,937,962 | $1,070,979 | $866,983 |
| 2014 | $21,696 | $1,900,000 | $1,050,000 | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map