1591 Marigold Rd Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $914,743
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1591 Marigold Rd, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $870,436, approximately $625 per square foot. 1591 Marigold Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Clark Nicholas M and Clark Chantel L
Bought by
Clark Nicholas M and Clark Chantel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
White Rick A and White Helen L
Bought by
Clark Nigholas M and Templeman Chantel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,250
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
White Rick A and White Helen L
Bought by
White Rick A and White Helen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Nicholas M | -- | Members Title Company | |
| Clark Nigholas M | $555,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| White Rick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Nicholas M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Nigholas M | $416,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,457 | $656,992 | $266,348 | $390,644 |
| 2024 | $8,457 | $644,110 | $261,126 | $382,984 |
| 2023 | $8,331 | $631,484 | $256,007 | $375,477 |
| 2022 | $8,211 | $619,102 | $250,987 | $368,115 |
| 2021 | $8,045 | $606,963 | $246,066 | $360,897 |
| 2020 | $7,811 | $600,742 | $243,544 | $357,198 |
| 2019 | $7,844 | $588,966 | $238,770 | $350,196 |
| 2018 | $7,678 | $577,422 | $234,090 | $343,332 |
| 2017 | $7,482 | $566,100 | $229,500 | $336,600 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $194,608 | $80,647 | $113,961 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $191,686 | $79,436 | $112,250 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $187,931 | $77,880 | $110,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map