1591 Pinyon Ln Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1591 Pinyon Ln, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $496,091, approximately $260 per square foot. 1591 Pinyon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Scott Mahogany D and Williams Cheyenne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,134
Outstanding Balance
$305,854
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,237
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Mahogany D | $352,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Mahogany D | $345,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,607 | $380,474 | $81,181 | $299,293 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $365,702 | $78,030 | $287,672 |
| 2022 | $6,941 | $358,532 | $76,500 | $282,032 |
| 2021 | $6,788 | $351,502 | $75,000 | $276,502 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $9,653 | $9,653 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map