1591 Willow Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1591 Willow Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $896,770, approximately $520 per square foot. 1591 Willow Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Lopez Arthur R and Lopez Arturo R
Bought by
Lopez Arturo R and Lopez Gloria S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Arturo R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $94,383 | $43,541 | $57,842 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $92,395 | $42,687 | $56,708 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $97,446 | $41,850 | $55,596 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $88,536 | $41,030 | $54,506 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $86,663 | $40,225 | $53,438 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $92,703 | $39,813 | $52,890 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $90,885 | $39,032 | $51,853 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $89,103 | $38,267 | $50,836 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $87,356 | $37,517 | $49,839 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $85,643 | $36,781 | $48,862 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $84,357 | $36,229 | $48,128 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $82,705 | $35,519 | $47,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map