NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15910 31st St E Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated Value: $722,646

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,368 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2025

Last sale price $730,000 $308 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,358 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River Access
  • Screened Pool
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School Rated A-
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of October 2025

Sitting pretty on a 1⁄2-acre lot with peaceful pond and preserve views, this Medallion Aruba model is a neighborhood favorite—and it’s easy to see why. The thoughtful split floor plan creates a true retreat for the owner—an oversized office connects directly to the owner’s suite and spa-inspired bath, tucked away on one side of the home for privacy. On the other, two additional bedrooms and a full bath are perfect for guests, family, or hobbies.
At the heart of the home, the kitchen and living room flow seamlessly together, enhanced by luxury touches like coffered ceilings—and beautiful LVP flooring throughout with no carpet anywhere. The upgrades don’t stop there—enjoy a freshly painted exterior, brand-new 24-gauge standing seam dark bronze metal roof (installed May 2025), tongue-and-groove lanai ceiling, extended paver patio, fully fenced yard, solar-heated pool, and gutters—all thoughtfully added within the past two years. Plus—a generator hook-up on the main electrical panel for worry-free living during any Florida storm.
Twin Rivers is a standout Parrish community with expansive lot sizes, abundant green space, and direct access to the Manatee River. Residents enjoy community events like Food Truck Thursdays, an annual picnic, and plenty of neighbor-led activities—all with low HOA fees and no CDD.
This home is breathtaking inside and out, and it’s ready for its next owner. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Young

INNOVATE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 941-202-1723 License #3500228 Listed on: 08/14/2025

Co-Listed By

Jesse Young

INNOVATE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 941-202-1723 License #339039

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Hickey

EXP REALTY LLC License #3371661

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,608

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 21,946 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned PDR

HOA Fees

  • $114 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,368 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Pinnacle Community Association Management Association, Phone Number (941) 444-7490
  • Visit Association Website
  • Twin Rivers Community
  • Twin Rivers Ph IV Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, no truck, recreational vehicles, or motorcycle parking, vehicle restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,608

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$114 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Management
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2368
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Building Area Total: 3371
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21946
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR752524172
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-202-1723
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 313.18
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 308.28
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Community Boat Ramp,Dock,Fishing,River
  • Attribution Contact: 941-202-1723
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 219.99

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water Access: River
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0192F
  • Additional Water Information: Twin Rivers offers direct access to the Manatee River via Twin Rivers Trail. Gate access is required.

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Park, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 341
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Community Association Management
  • Phone: 941-444-7490
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Per Manatee County Guidelines
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: hello@pinnaclecam.com
  • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Association URL: https://pinnaclecam.com/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1364.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 113.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 113.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffalo Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR
  • Parcel Number: 497725459
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please see rules and regulations

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7608
  • Tax Book Number: 50-173
  • Tax Lot: 4009

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2025
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Wiesman Joseph Charles and Wiesman Danyel Renay
List Price
$745,000
Sold Price
$730,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.01%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$722,646

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,354
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.82%
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$584,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,646

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2022
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Licata Brian
Bought by
Wiesman Joseph Charles and Wiesman Danyel Renay
Seller's Agent
Leslie Wells
LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
Buyer's Agent
Ferdinand Redelijk
MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
List Price
$784,000
Sold Price
$709,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,100
-9.45%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.06%
Original Mortgage
$567,920
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Licata Joseph and Licata Lorraine
Bought by
Licata Brian and Delima Clelia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Twin Rivers Llc
Bought by
Licata Joseph and Licata Lorraine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woods Jack $730,000 Preferred Settlement Services
Wiesman Joseph Charles $709,900 --
Licata Brian -- Attorney
Licata Joseph $370,000 Sun Coast Title Company Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woods Jack $584,000
Previous Owner Wiesman Joseph Charles $567,920
Previous Owner Licata Joseph $296,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Sold $730,000 -2.0% $308 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 For Sale $745,000 +4.9% $315 / Sq Ft
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Sold $709,900 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2023 01/22/23 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Price Changed $709,900 -5.3% $300 / Sq Ft
01/06/2023 01/06/23 Price Changed $749,900 -2.6% $317 / Sq Ft
11/19/2022 11/19/22 Price Changed $769,900 -1.8% $325 / Sq Ft
11/11/2022 11/11/22 For Sale $784,000 -- $331 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,675 $573,288 $175,525 $397,763
2024 $4,675 $582,146 $154,275 $427,871
2023 $4,675 $356,583 $0 $0
2022 $4,552 $346,197 $0 $0
2021 $4,376 $336,114 $0 $0
2020 $4,457 $331,473 $70,000 $261,473
2019 $4,787 $351,037 $70,000 $281,037
2018 $5,078 $329,023 $55,000 $274,023
2017 $4,741 $322,889 $0 $0
2016 $4,618 $314,157 $0 $0
2015 $571 $44,500 $0 $0
2014 $571 $44,500 $0 $0
2013 $432 $27,675 $27,675 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4661912

Stellar MLS

APN: 4977-2545-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.