$680,000
PENDING

15910 Patrick Ave Omaha, NE 68116

Estimated payment $4,379/month

Total Views 1,687
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,704 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Recreation Room with Fireplace
  • Ranch Style House
  • 4-minute walk to Huntington Park

About This Home

This beautifully maintained ranch-style home showcases exceptional quality of construction and pride of ownership throughout. Thoughtfully designed with a desirable south-facing orientation, the home is filled with natural light that enhances its warm, inviting spaces year round. Every detail reflects superb condition, from the solid craftsmanship to the meticulously cared-for interiors. The finished walkout basement expands the living space, offering flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or additional living quarters, while providing seamless access to the outdoors. Set on a professionally landscaped lot, the property creates a private, serene setting with picturesque views of mature trees lining the backyard an ideal backdrop for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The combination of timeless ranch-style design, functional living spaces, and tranquil surroundings makes this home truly special. Ready for you to enjoy what this property offers comfort, quality, and enduring value

Listing Agent

Bill Black

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-681-1576 License #0873486 Listed on: 04/06/2026

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,697

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 11,102 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86 x 122 x 96 x 123
  • Lot includes common area
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $24 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Recreation Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include tennis, common area maintenance, playground
  • Huntington Park Association
  • Huntington Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1405591564

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,697

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$24 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1405591564
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 86 x 122 x 96 x 123
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Huntington Park
  • Directions: Blondo and 156th, west to Patrick Ave (159), to the property.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2110
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: PLEASE REMOVE SHOES! Exceptionally Nice Property. Main Office has 3/4 bath. Extra GREAT DOCUMENT by seller in our dotloop EASY OFFER. . . Please join our EASY OFFER dotloop folder by adding your buyers and yourself as agent in the contacts, knowing we CANNOT See any info about your buyers except what is already on the purchase contract! It is so much easier to stay in the LISTING AGENT LOOP! All our documents are there, Add the purchase and any other docs the sellers have to sign! Thank you.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-681-1576
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Drain Tile, Formal Dining Room, Pantry
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Humidifier, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Dishwasher, Trash Compactor, Cooktop
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1594
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Recreation Room, Direct-Vent Gas Fire
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Stone
  • Living Area: 3704
  • Dining Room Type: Office
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Room Office Area: 153.4
  • Room Office Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Room Office Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, Dining Area, Pantry
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Egress Window
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Walk-In Closet(s), Egress Window
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full, Shower, Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Drain Tile
  • Fencing: None
  • Construction Type: Masonite, Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Storm Sewer, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 285
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Huntington Park
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Tennis, Common Area Maintenance, Playground

Schools

  • High School: Burke
  • Elementary School: Picotte
  • Junior High Dist: Omaha
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffett

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, City Lot, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Curb and Gutter, Wooded, Common Area
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11102

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8696.56

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,721 $520,100 $64,300 $455,800
2024 $10,074 $477,500 $64,300 $413,200
2023 $10,074 $477,500 $64,300 $413,200
2022 $9,117 $427,100 $64,300 $362,800
2021 $7,933 $374,800 $64,300 $310,500
2020 $8,024 $374,800 $64,300 $310,500
2019 $8,048 $374,800 $64,300 $310,500
2018 $7,526 $350,000 $64,300 $285,700
2017 $7,563 $350,000 $64,300 $285,700
2016 $8,240 $384,000 $27,700 $356,300
2015 $8,646 $358,900 $25,900 $333,000
2014 $8,646 $358,900 $25,900 $333,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $680,000 +95.7% $184 / Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold $347,500 -0.7% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2013 04/03/13 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2013 03/28/13 For Sale $350,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Trustee Deed $348,000 Nebraska Land Title & Abstra
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22608905

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 0559-1564-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.