NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $246,928

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,383 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2012

Last sale price $70,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 249% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,736 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2012

Short sale. Well cared for townhome in FIshhawk.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Howard Heintz

License #633164 Listed on: 11/09/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruth Bryson

BRYSON INTERNATIONAL REALTY, LLC License #707549

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1,106 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,383 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, maintenance, management, recreational facilities, security, sewer, trash, water
  • Fishhawk Ranch Townhomes Ph 2 Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1,106 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1383
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 1504
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1106
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 50.61
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Microwave Hood, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Irrigation System, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 90
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2250.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 187.50

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD-MU
  • Parcel Number: U-21-30-21-78Q-000023-00005.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Zero Lot Line
  • Future Land Use: 0040

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-05-04T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2204
  • Tax Block: 000023
  • Tax Book Number: 0101/0286
  • Tax Lot: 000050
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2011
Closed on
May 4, 2012
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$70,000
Current Estimated Value
$243,982

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,982
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Tampa
Bought by
Shirley Paul D and Shirley Elyse

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,888
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarez German $70,000 Hillsborough Title Llc
Shirley Paul D $162,400 Alday Donalson Title Agencie
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shirley Paul D $129,888
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $70,000 -- --
05/04/2012 05/04/12 Sold $70,000 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft
11/21/2011 11/21/11 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2011 11/09/11 For Sale $70,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,890 $212,204 $21,146 $191,058
2024 $4,890 $216,519 $21,577 $194,942
2023 $4,618 $201,804 $20,115 $181,689
2022 $4,364 $185,321 $18,466 $166,855
2021 $3,813 $141,750 $14,119 $127,631
2020 $3,695 $127,236 $12,668 $114,568
2019 $3,554 $123,132 $12,263 $110,869
2018 $3,428 $118,927 $0 $0
2017 $3,233 $103,533 $0 $0
2016 $3,154 $86,532 $0 $0
2015 $3,044 $78,665 $0 $0
2014 $2,839 $71,514 $0 $0
2013 -- $65,013 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T2494496

Stellar MLS

APN: U-21-30-21-78Q-000023-00005.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.