15915 Jalon Rd La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $923,000 - $953,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15915 Jalon Rd, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $934,617, approximately $574 per square foot. 15915 Jalon Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Escalona Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Diaz Jose I and Diaz Lilia
Bought by
Diaz Jose I and Diaz Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Diaz Jose I
Bought by
Diaz Jose I and Diaz Lilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Diaz Jose I
Bought by
Diaz Jose I and Diaz Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Outstanding Balance
$64,387
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$870,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Macias Jose Luis
Bought by
Macias Suzanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Ana C
Bought by
Martinez Ismael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Deavila Maria Luisa
Bought by
Diaz Jose I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Ismael and Martinez Suzanna
Bought by
Deavila Maria Luisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jose I | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Jose I | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Jose I | -- | None Available | |
| Macias Suzanna | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Martinez Ismael | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Diaz Jose I | $297,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Deavila Maria Luisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Jose I | $236,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Jose I | $237,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,725 | $430,134 | $309,064 | $121,070 |
| 2024 | $5,725 | $421,701 | $303,004 | $118,697 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $413,433 | $297,063 | $116,370 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $405,328 | $291,239 | $114,089 |
| 2021 | $5,362 | $397,381 | $285,529 | $111,852 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $385,597 | $277,061 | $108,536 |
| 2018 | $4,946 | $378,037 | $271,629 | $106,408 |
| 2016 | $4,741 | $363,359 | $261,082 | $102,277 |
| 2015 | $4,701 | $357,902 | $257,161 | $100,741 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $350,892 | $252,124 | $98,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map