Estimated Value: $40,862 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15919 Alva St, Dow, IL 62022 and is currently estimated at $144,466, approximately $250 per square foot. 15919 Alva St is a home with nearby schools including Jersey Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
John John
Bought by
Klunk Sandy and Klunk Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Mackelden Philip J and Ashburn John
Bought by
Mackelden Ii Philip
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klunk Sandy | -- | -- | |
| Mackelden Ii Philip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $291 | $4,895 | $4,240 | $655 |
| 2023 | $273 | $4,450 | $3,855 | $595 |
| 2022 | $266 | $4,160 | $3,605 | $555 |
| 2021 | $265 | $4,090 | $3,545 | $545 |
| 2020 | $251 | $3,860 | $3,345 | $515 |
| 2019 | $251 | $3,775 | $3,270 | $505 |
| 2018 | $247 | $3,775 | $3,270 | $505 |
| 2017 | $255 | $3,745 | $3,245 | $500 |