Seller's Agent in 2025
Warren Hang
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 233-0845
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $831,926 - $929,000
Welcome to this charming single-story home located in the heart of La Puente. Built in 1950 and totally renovated in 2008, this property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, kitchen and a large living room. Situated on a generous 12,861 sqft lot and it has inside 1,687 sqft living area. It’s close to schools and local amenities, making it an ideal choice for families. Big front yard and also plenty space in the back, perfect for your spring / summer activities! There is an attached 2-car garage which can enter into the house. With its classic charm and plenty of potential for ADU, this property is perfect for those looking to put their own touch on a home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinnacle Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 626-233-0845 License #01855076 Listed on: 07/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hou Xiaowen | $870,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hou Xiaowen | $652,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $870,000 | -2.2% | $516 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $890,000 | -- | $528 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $348,813 | $93,808 | $255,005 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $341,974 | $91,969 | $250,005 |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $335,269 | $90,166 | $245,103 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $328,697 | $88,399 | $240,298 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $322,253 | $86,666 | $235,587 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $312,917 | $84,097 | $228,820 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $306,787 | $82,449 | $224,338 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $294,665 | $79,249 | $215,416 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $290,240 | $78,059 | $212,181 |
| 2014 | $3,571 | $284,555 | $76,530 | $208,025 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Warren Hang
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 233-0845
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Priscilla Chang
RE/MAX
(626) 366-5555
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS25164943
APN: 8254-025-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.