15922 Princeton Ct Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15922 Princeton Ct, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $331,384, approximately $200 per square foot. 15922 Princeton Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Pettine Kenneth A and Kenneth A Pettine Revocable Li
Bought by
Pettine Catherine Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Pettine Catherine D
Bought by
Kenneth A Pettine Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettine Catherine Diane | $223,000 | Great Lakes Title Of Mi | |
| Kenneth A Pettine Revocable Living Trust | -- | Great Lakes Title | |
| Kenneth A Pettine Revocable Living Trust | $223,000 | Great Lakes Title Of Mi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $91,994 | $18,510 | $73,484 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $92,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,131 | $72,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,900 | $23,211 | $52,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map