15952 Princeton Ct Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15952 Princeton Ct, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $330,929, approximately $178 per square foot. 15952 Princeton Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $42 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,883 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $88,403 | $18,247 | $70,156 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $88,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,017 | $69,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,241 | $22,880 | $50,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map