15924 Braepark St Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15924 Braepark St, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $859,897, approximately $668 per square foot. 15924 Braepark St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leffingwell Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Turrubiartes Maria Eugenia
Bought by
Alexandre Donald and Alexandre Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,220
Outstanding Balance
$241,930
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$617,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Turrubiartes Manuel
Bought by
Turrubiartes Maria Eugenia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Flood Shirley and Garcia Lupe
Bought by
Turrubiartes Manuel and Turrubiartes Maria Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,893
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Flood Shirley and Garcia Shirley
Bought by
Flood Shirley and Garcia Lupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Alfonso and Garcia Lupe
Bought by
Garcia Alfonso and Garcia Lupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Alfonso and Garcia Lupe
Bought by
Garcia Alfonso and Garcia Lupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Donald | $340,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Turrubiartes Maria Eugenia | -- | None Available | |
| Turrubiartes Manuel | $460,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Flood Shirley | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Alfonso | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Alfonso | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexandre Donald | $351,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Turrubiartes Manuel | $452,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,349 | $427,046 | $274,819 | $152,227 |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $418,674 | $269,431 | $149,243 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $410,466 | $264,149 | $146,317 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $402,419 | $258,970 | $143,449 |
| 2021 | $4,973 | $394,530 | $253,893 | $140,637 |
| 2019 | $4,904 | $382,829 | $246,363 | $136,466 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $375,324 | $241,533 | $133,791 |
| 2016 | $4,473 | $360,752 | $232,155 | $128,597 |
| 2015 | $4,450 | $355,334 | $228,668 | $126,666 |
| 2014 | $4,349 | $348,374 | $224,189 | $124,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map