15925 North Ave Silverhill, AL 36576
Estimated Value: $246,989 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15925 North Ave, Silverhill, AL 36576 and is currently estimated at $258,997, approximately $161 per square foot. 15925 North Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Silverhill School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Langley James E and Langley Susan
Bought by
Wilson Alton and Wilson Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Boykin Brandi R and Boykin Michael Ryan
Bought by
Langley James E and Langley Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Richmond Irene
Bought by
Boykin Michael Ryan and Boykin Brandi R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Alton | -- | None Available | |
| Langley James E | -- | None Available | |
| Boykin Michael Ryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $48,080 | $16,060 | $32,020 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $44,940 | $15,000 | $29,940 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $38,920 | $11,360 | $27,560 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $40,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $32,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $31,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $29,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $26,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $789 | $20,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $550 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $243 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $243 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map