22220 6th St Silverhill, AL 36576
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22220 6th St, Silverhill, AL 36576 and is currently estimated at $433,119, approximately $148 per square foot. 22220 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Silverhill School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Jones Harold A and Jones Margie L
Bought by
Jones Harold A and Jones Margie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Harold A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $42,880 | $7,020 | $35,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,480 | $6,000 | $31,480 |
| 2023 | $0 | $34,040 | $4,560 | $29,480 |
| 2022 | $0 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $27,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $28,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map