15927 Ridgeview Ln La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $1,035,563 - $1,099,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15927 Ridgeview Ln, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $1,075,641, approximately $606 per square foot. 15927 Ridgeview Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Ines Rodolfo R Santa and Ines Maureen N
Bought by
Godett Jared M and Godett Ines Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$514,501
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Santa Ines Rodolfo R and Santa Ines Maureen N
Bought by
Santa Ines Rodolfo R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godett Jared M | $700,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Santa Ines Rodolfo R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godett Jared M | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,473 | $757,699 | $449,749 | $307,950 |
| 2024 | $9,473 | $742,843 | $440,931 | $301,912 |
| 2023 | $9,141 | $728,279 | $432,286 | $295,993 |
| 2022 | $8,900 | $714,000 | $423,810 | $290,190 |
| 2021 | $8,859 | $700,000 | $415,500 | $284,500 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $458,890 | $234,492 | $224,398 |
| 2019 | $5,876 | $449,894 | $229,895 | $219,999 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $441,074 | $225,388 | $215,686 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | $423,948 | $216,637 | $207,311 |
| 2015 | $5,383 | $417,580 | $213,383 | $204,197 |
| 2014 | $5,004 | $409,402 | $209,204 | $200,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map