1593 Abrew Way Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1593 Abrew Way, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $616,814, approximately $265 per square foot. 1593 Abrew Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Raymus Robert A and Raymus Laurie
Bought by
Raymus Robert A and Raymus Laurie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Raymus Properties Inc
Bought by
Raymus Robert A and Raymus Laurie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymus Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Raymus Robert A | $174,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,239 | $399,584 | $118,175 | $281,409 |
| 2024 | $5,114 | $391,750 | $115,858 | $275,892 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $384,070 | $113,587 | $270,483 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $376,540 | $111,360 | $265,180 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $369,158 | $109,177 | $259,981 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $365,374 | $108,058 | $257,316 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $358,211 | $105,940 | $252,271 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $351,188 | $103,863 | $247,325 |
| 2017 | $4,616 | $344,303 | $101,827 | $242,476 |
| 2016 | $4,531 | $337,554 | $99,831 | $237,723 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $325,974 | $96,406 | $229,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map