1593 Far Hills Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,653 - $907,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,146
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1593 Far Hills Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $724,913, approximately $230 per square foot. 1593 Far Hills Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Karen and Karen Ramirez Trust
Bought by
Ramirez Fernando and Fernando Ramirez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Karen and Ramirez Fernando
Bought by
Ramirez Karen and Karen Ramirez Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Smith Scott M and Smith Diane M
Bought by
Ramirez Karen and Karen Ramirez Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Karen | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Fernando | -- | First American Title | |
| Ramirez Karen | $649,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Fernando | $500,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,582 | $186,988 | $53,104 | $133,884 |
| 2023 | $10,786 | $169,650 | $48,180 | $121,470 |
| 2022 | $11,874 | $157,670 | $44,780 | $112,890 |
| 2021 | $12,439 | $149,680 | $42,510 | $107,170 |
| 2020 | $12,133 | $145,200 | $41,240 | $103,960 |
| 2019 | $11,960 | $140,020 | $39,770 | $100,250 |
| 2018 | $13,185 | $148,880 | $42,290 | $106,590 |
| 2017 | $14,693 | $162,440 | $46,140 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $14,407 | $155,160 | $44,070 | $111,090 |
| 2015 | $14,374 | $146,880 | $41,720 | $105,160 |
| 2014 | $13,911 | $148,520 | $44,640 | $103,880 |
| 2013 | $16,695 | $152,080 | $45,710 | $106,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map