1593 Jasmine Way Clearwater, FL 33756
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $468,747
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1593 Jasmine Way, Clearwater, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $435,187, approximately $272 per square foot. 1593 Jasmine Way is a home with nearby schools including Plumb Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Meredith Rosemary
Bought by
Xiong Atalie Song and Yang Blong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,630
Outstanding Balance
$252,717
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Estimated Equity
$182,470
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Atalie Song | $85,000 | Pinellas Park Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiong Atalie Song | $288,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,513 | $342,957 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,422 | $333,292 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $323,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,272 | $314,159 | $0 | $0 |