Estimated Value: $416,000 - $453,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15930 Edgeview Terrace, Bowie, MD 20716 and is currently estimated at $436,081, approximately $332 per square foot. 15930 Edgeview Terrace is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Green Aaron J
Bought by
Gray Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Shoup Mark A Etal
Bought by
Green Aaron J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
1St Citizens Mtge Cp
Bought by
Shoup Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,400
Interest Rate
7.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Anthony | $310,000 | -- | |
| Green Aaron J | $153,500 | -- | |
| Shoup Mark A | $153,362 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shoup Mark A | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,069 | $381,600 | $75,000 | $306,600 |
| 2024 | $6,069 | $354,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $327,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,097 | $300,300 | $75,000 | $225,300 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $287,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $273,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,413 | $260,600 | $75,000 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $256,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $251,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $247,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $236,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $226,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map