15930 Marcello Cir Naples, FL 34110
Estimated Value: $391,724 - $407,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15930 Marcello Cir, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $401,431, approximately $254 per square foot. 15930 Marcello Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Royal Palm Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Mcgraw J Michael and Mcgraw Sandra C
Bought by
Lako Taulant and Lako Nertila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mcgraw J Michael and Mcgraw Sandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,785
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lako Taulant | $198,000 | Winged Foot Title Llc | |
| Mcgraw J Michael | $258,482 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgraw J Michael | $206,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |