15931 Crescent Park Cir Lathrop, CA 95330
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15931 Crescent Park Cir, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $585,426, approximately $296 per square foot. 15931 Crescent Park Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Mossdale Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Pratt Mary J and Pratt David J
Bought by
Pratt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Pratt Mary and Pratt David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Stephen E and Pmp At Mossdale Landing Llc
Bought by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Family Trust | -- | Sowards Law Firm | |
| Pratt Mary | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Western Pacific Housing Inc | $1,400,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pratt Mary | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,638 | $249,943 | $61,541 | $188,402 |
| 2024 | $5,509 | $245,043 | $60,335 | $184,708 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $240,239 | $59,152 | $181,087 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $235,530 | $57,993 | $177,537 |
| 2021 | $5,282 | $230,912 | $56,856 | $174,056 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $228,546 | $56,274 | $172,272 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $224,066 | $55,171 | $168,895 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $219,674 | $54,090 | $165,584 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $215,368 | $53,030 | $162,338 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $211,145 | $51,990 | $159,155 |
| 2014 | $4,665 | $203,902 | $50,207 | $153,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map