15932 Leadwell St van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $770,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15932 Leadwell St, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $696,020, approximately $738 per square foot. 15932 Leadwell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cohasset Street Elementary, Robert Fulton College Preparatory, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Schwartz Sean
Bought by
Ospital Mariana I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,350
Outstanding Balance
$40,660
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$655,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Borboa Veronica
Bought by
Berozun German A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,350
Outstanding Balance
$40,660
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$655,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Borboa Javier
Bought by
Borboa Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Hagen Gary W and Estate Of Myrtle Togneri
Bought by
Borboa Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,811
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ospital Mariana I | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Berozun German A | $429,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Borboa Veronica | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Borboa Javier | $168,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ospital Mariana I | $64,350 | |
| Open | Berozun German A | $343,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Borboa Veronica | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Borboa Javier | $165,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,080 | $667,252 | $534,594 | $132,658 |
| 2024 | $8,080 | $654,169 | $524,112 | $130,057 |
| 2023 | $7,924 | $641,343 | $513,836 | $127,507 |
| 2022 | $7,555 | $628,768 | $503,761 | $125,007 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $535,000 | $428,200 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $6,030 | $495,000 | $396,000 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $495,000 | $396,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $380,000 | $304,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $380,000 | $304,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $4,465 | $355,000 | $284,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map