15936 State Route 30 Constable, NY 12926
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15936 State Route 30, Constable, NY 12926 and is currently estimated at $206,589, approximately $138 per square foot. 15936 State Route 30 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Saint Joseph's Elementary School, Malone Middle School, and Franklin Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Cassini Brian
Bought by
Cassini Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Outstanding Balance
$1,327
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Cassini Brian
Bought by
Cassini Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Outstanding Balance
$1,327
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,262
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassini Brian | -- | Craig Carriero | |
| Cassini Brian | -- | Gerald Bucharme |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History