1594 E Antelope Rd Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $402,433 - $690,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1594 E Antelope Rd, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $532,811, approximately $321 per square foot. 1594 E Antelope Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Table Rock Elementary School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Zamarripa Carmen
Bought by
Zamarripa Jesus and Zamarripa Elsa Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,089
Outstanding Balance
$15,116
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$517,695
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamarripa Jesus | $50,000 | Ameritile |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamarripa Jesus | $60,089 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,874 | $184,090 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,853 | $178,730 | $117,620 | $61,110 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $173,530 | $114,200 | $59,330 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $168,480 | $110,880 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $168,480 | $110,880 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $163,580 | $107,660 | $55,920 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $158,820 | $104,530 | $54,290 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $149,710 | $98,540 | $51,170 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $145,350 | $95,670 | $49,680 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $145,350 | $95,670 | $49,680 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $137,010 | $90,180 | $46,830 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $137,010 | $90,180 | $46,830 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $129,150 | $85,000 | $44,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map